Our People

Vote Everywhere Campus Teams

Our nationwide network of students and higher education administrators advocates for voting rights on campus through voter registration drives, voter education events, and GOTV activities.


Alabama A&M University

Campus Champion
Monica Clarke

Monica Clarke

Coordiator, Student Support Services

Team Leader
Daijha Hilliard

Daijha Hilliard

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Julian Griffith-Battle

Julian Griffith-Battle

Class of 2018

Allegheny College

Campus Champion
Andrew Bloeser

Andrew Bloeser

Assistant Professor of Political Science

Team Leader
Maria Pineda

Maria Pineda

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Candaisy Crawford

Candaisy Crawford

Class of 2019

Ambassador
Sarah Nathan

Sarah Nathan

Class of 2018

Arizona State University

Campus Champion
Alberto Reyes-Olivas

Alberto Reyes-Olivas

Executive Director, Pastor Center for Politics & Public Service

Team Leader
Victoria Grijalva-Ochoa

Victoria Grijalva-Ochoa

Class of 2019

Ambassador
Alexa Rodriguez

Alexa Rodriguez

Class of 2020

Ambassador
Samantha Mooney

Samantha Mooney

Class of 2019

Bard College

Campus Champion
Erin Cannan

Erin Cannan

VP of Student Affairs & Deputy Director, Center for Civic Engagement

Ambassador
Carly Hickey

Carly Hickey

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Ava Mazzye

Ava Mazzye

Class of 2020

Bowling Green State University

Campus Champion
Paul Valdez

Paul Valdez

Associate Director, Office of Service-Learning

Team Leader
Phillip Rich

Phillip Rich

Class of 2018

Ambassador
R. Harrison Carter

R. Harrison Carter

Class of 2021

Ambassador
Alyssa Tomins

Alyssa Tomins

Class of 2021

Case Western Reserve University

Campus Champion
Laura Bentley

Laura Bentley

Student Service Coordinator, Center for Civic Engagement and Learning (CCEL)

Campus Champion
Elizabeth Banks

Elizabeth Banks

Director, Center for Civic Engagement and Learning

Team Leader
Austin Stroud

Austin Stroud

Class of 2019

Ambassador
Ashley Chan

Ashley Chan

Class of 2019

Ambassador
Sierra Lipscomb

Sierra Lipscomb

Class of 2019

Cornell University

Campus Champion
Amy K. Somchanhmavong

Amy K. Somchanhmavong

Associate Director, Community Service-Learning and Partnership

Team Leader
Emma Dietz

Emma Dietz

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Keelin Kelly

Keelin Kelly

Class of 2020

Ambassador
Jenna Oliver

Jenna Oliver

Class of 2020

CUNY Queens College

Campus Champion
Emanuel Avila

Emanuel Avila

Associate Director of Judicial Affairs and Service Learning

Team Leader
Joseph Hill

Joseph Hill

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Carlos Chediek

Carlos Chediek

Class of 2018

Dillard University

Campus Champion
Dr. Nia Haydel

Dr. Nia Haydel

Director, Academic Center for Excellence
Director, Thompson/Cook Honors College
Assistant Professor, Urban Studies & Public Policy

Team Leader
Kourtney Birks

Kourtney Birks

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Anthony Bennett

Anthony Bennett

Class of 2018

East Carolina University

Campus Champion
Alex Dennis

Alex Dennis

Assistant Director for Curricular Programs

Campus Champion
Tara Kermiet

Tara Kermiet

Associate Director for Curricular Programs

Team Leader
Haley Creef

Haley Creef

Class of 2020

Elon University

Campus Champion
Bob Frigo

Bob Frigo

Associate Director, Kernodle Center for Service Learning and Community Engagement

Team Leader
Gabby Vance

Gabby Vance

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Thomas Armooh

Thomas Armooh

Class of 2019

Fairleigh Dickinson University - Metropolitan Campus

Campus Champion
Jocelyn Moses

Jocelyn Moses

Assistant Director of Student Life for Programming

Team Leader
Miranda Dvorak

Miranda Dvorak

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Melissa Dalessio

Melissa Dalessio

Class of 2019

Georgetown University

Campus Champion
Kayla Auletto

Kayla Auletto

Program Coordinator, GU Politics

Ambassador
Andrew Straky

Andrew Straky

Class of 2020

Ambassador
Noah Ramsey

Noah Ramsey

Class of 2020

Georgia State University

Campus Champion
Michael Evans

Michael Evans

Lecturer, Department of Political Science

Campus Champion
Lovell Lemons

Lovell Lemons

Director, Civic Engagement

Team Leader
Ari Jones

Ari Jones

Class of 2019

Ambassador
Alana Burrell

Alana Burrell

Class of 2019

Ambassador
Evan Malbrough

Evan Malbrough

Class of 2020

Grand View University

Campus Champion
Lauren Haugh

Lauren Haugh

Team Leader
Anna Determann

Anna Determann

Class of 2019

Ambassador
Auna Michler

Auna Michler

Class of 2021

Iowa State University

Campus Champion
Dianne Bystrom

Dianne Bystrom

Director, Carrie Chapman Catt Center for Women and Politics

Team Leader
Steven Valentino

Steven Valentino

Class of 2017

Ambassador
Zoey Shipley

Zoey Shipley

Class of 2019

Ambassador
Chelsea Eret

Chelsea Eret

Class of 2018

Kutztown University

Campus Champion
Leah Cassellia

Leah Cassellia

‎Director, Office of Student Involvement

Team Leader
Shanna Yarush

Shanna Yarush

Class of 2020

Ambassador
Julia Laudadio

Julia Laudadio

Class of 2020

Louisiana State University

Campus Champion
Len Apcar

Len Apcar

Wendell Gray Switzer Jr. Endowed Chair in Media Literacy
Manship School in Mass Communication

Team Leader
Louis E. Gremillion

Louis E. Gremillion

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Rachel Campbell

Rachel Campbell

Class of 2019

Mesa Community College

Campus Champion
Duane Oakes

Duane Oakes

Faculty Director, Center for Community & Civic Engagement

Team Leader
Lillian James

Lillian James

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Weston Gale

Weston Gale

Class of 2019

Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus

Campus Champion
Cristy Calderón-Coto

Cristy Calderón-Coto

Director of Kendall Campus
Institute for Civic Engagement and Democracy

Team Leader
Brenda Coromina

Brenda Coromina

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Rachel De Armas

Rachel De Armas

Class of 2019

Miami Dade College - North Campus

Campus Champion
Rebecca Pelham

Rebecca Pelham

Director of North Campus
Institute for Civic Engagement and Democracy

Team Leader
Daniela Alvarez

Daniela Alvarez

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Leivis Rodriguez

Leivis Rodriguez

Class of 2020

Miami Dade College - Wolfson Campus

Campus Champion
Tamica Ramos

Tamica Ramos

Director of Wolfson and InterAmerican Campuses
Institute for Civic Engagement and Democracy

Team Leader
Daniel Cuik

Daniel Cuik

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Juvensen Jules

Juvensen Jules

Class of 2018

Miami University

Campus Champion
Christie Zwahlen

Christie Zwahlen

Director, Office of Community Engagement and Service

Ambassador
Aleah Holley

Aleah Holley

Class of 2019

Midway University

Campus Champion
Sarah Mudd

Sarah Mudd

Assistant Vice President of Student Affairs

Montclair State University

Campus Champion
Mariel Pagan

Mariel Pagan

Director, Center for Student Involvement

Team Leader
Amir Botros

Amir Botros

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Ariana Tringali

Ariana Tringali

Class of 2019

Pace University

Campus Champion
Daniel Botting

Daniel Botting

Associate Director, Center for Community Action and Research

Team Leader
Marla Teixeira

Marla Teixeira

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Carina Draper

Carina Draper

Class of 2019

Ramapo College

Campus Champion
Karen Booth

Karen Booth

Assistant Director for Civic Engagement, Center for Student Involvement

Team Leader
Antonio Navazio

Antonio Navazio

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Claudia Wetzel

Claudia Wetzel

Class of 2020

Rutgers University

Campus Champion
Bill Waldman

Bill Waldman

Professor of Professional Practice Lecturer (Professor) and Executive in Residence

Campus Champion
Erin Capone

Erin Capone

Team Leader
Hannah Korn-Heilner

Hannah Korn-Heilner

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Michael Davidson

Michael Davidson

Class of 2018

Simpson College

Campus Champion
Seth Andersen

Seth Andersen

Executive Director, John C. Culver Public Policy Center

Team Leader
Abby Schulte

Abby Schulte

Class of 2020

Ambassador
Levi Lefebure

Levi Lefebure

Class of 2020

Ambassador
Jailyn Seabrooks

Jailyn Seabrooks

Class of 2021

Spelman College

Campus Champion
Cynthia Neal Spence

Cynthia Neal Spence

Associate Professor, Department of Sociology
Social Justice Fellows Program Director
UNCF/Mellon Programs Director

Team Leader
Kristina Echols

Kristina Echols

Class of 2019

Ambassador
Skylar Mitchell

Skylar Mitchell

Class of 2019

St. Lawrence University

Campus Champion
Wendi Haugh

Wendi Haugh

Associate Professor of Anthropology and African Studies

Team Leader
Rian Falcon

Rian Falcon

Class of 2018

SUNY Binghamton University

Campus Champion
Alison Twang

Alison Twang

Assistant Director, Center for Civic Engagement

Team Leader
Samantha Ng

Samantha Ng

Class of 2019

Ambassador
Ferdous Dehqan

Ferdous Dehqan

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Jacob Bezner

Jacob Bezner

Class of 2019

SUNY Geneseo

Campus Champion
Thomas Matthews

Thomas Matthews

Associate Dean of Leadership and Service

Team Leader
Sarah Jane Phillips

Sarah Jane Phillips

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Leah Christman

Leah Christman

Class of 2019

SUNY Stony Brook

Campus Champion
Steven Adelson

Steven Adelson

Co-Director, Center for Civic Justice
Residence Hall Director, Department of Residential Programs

Campus Champion
Ellen Driscoll

Ellen Driscoll

Assistant Dean of Students

Team Leader
Yark Beyan

Yark Beyan

Class of 2019

Ambassador
Anthony Calzetta Raymond

Anthony Calzetta Raymond

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Elif Onay

Elif Onay

Class of 2021

Tennessee State University

Campus Champion
Cara Robinson

Cara Robinson

Assistant Professor in Urban Studies

Team Leader
Jalen Jennings

Jalen Jennings

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Christina Forte

Christina Forte

Class of 2019

Tougaloo College

Campus Champion
Cynthia Palmer

Cynthia Palmer

Executive Director, Veterans of the Mississippi Civil Rights Movement, Inc.

Campus Champion
Precious Vines

Precious Vines

Student Success Coach, Student Academic Success Center

Team Leader
Latrice Johnson

Latrice Johnson

Class of 2020

Ambassador
Jarmyra Davis

Jarmyra Davis

Class of 2018

Towson University

Campus Champion
Luis Sierra

Luis Sierra

Assistant Director, Civic Engagement and Leadership

Team Leader
Sophie Bertrand

Sophie Bertrand

Class of 2020

Tufts University

Campus Champion
Sherri Sklarwitz

Sherri Sklarwitz

Associate Director of Student Programs

Team Leader
Anna Del Castillo

Anna Del Castillo

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Chopper Schelp

Chopper Schelp

Class of 2019

Ambassador
Jamie Neikrie

Jamie Neikrie

Class of 2018

University of Alabama

Campus Champion
Richard Fording

Richard Fording

Professor, Department of Political Science

Team Leader
Stephen Grover

Stephen Grover

Class of 2019

Ambassador
Shana Oshinskie

Shana Oshinskie

Class of 2020

Ambassador
Norris Davis

Norris Davis

Class of 2019

University of California - Berkeley

Team Leader
Sarah Funes

Sarah Funes

Class of 2018

University of Central Arkansas

Campus Champion
Lesley Graybeal

Lesley Graybeal

Director of Service-Learning in the Division of Outreach and Community Engagement

Team Leader
Karlie Galarza

Karlie Galarza

Class of 2020

Ambassador
Corban Gotcher

Corban Gotcher

Class of 2019

University of Chicago

Campus Champion
Crystal Coats

Crystal Coats

Director of Civic & Campus Engagement

Team Leader
Adam Reynolds

Adam Reynolds

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Ian Henson

Ian Henson

Class of 2019

Ambassador
Andrew Corzo

Andrew Corzo

Class of 2018

University of Dayton

Campus Champion
Grant Neeley

Grant Neeley

Associate Professor and Chair, Department of Political Science

Campus Champion
Hunter Phillips Goodman

Hunter Phillips Goodman

Executive Director, Fitz Center for Leadership in Community

Team Leader
Katherine Liming

Katherine Liming

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Anna Herrmann

Anna Herrmann

Class of 2020

University of Florida

Campus Champion
Kevin Baron

Kevin Baron

Civic Engagement Coordinator, Bob Graham Center for Public Service

Team Leader
Jenna Tingum

Jenna Tingum

Class of 2020

Ambassador
Shae’Erica Horne

Shae’Erica Horne

Class of 2021

Ambassador
Jaime Roy

Jaime Roy

Class of 2019

Ambassador
Riley Redington

Riley Redington

Class of 2020

University of Louisville

Campus Champion
Kathy Meyer

Kathy Meyer

Coordinator of Student Leadership, Office of Student Involvement

Team Leader
Taylor Parks

Taylor Parks

Class of 2019

Ambassador
Brittany Greenwell

Brittany Greenwell

Class of 2018

University of Michigan - Ann Arbor

Campus Champion
Erin Byrnes

Erin Byrnes

Lead, Democratic Engagement and America Reads

Team Leader
Madison McKenzie

Madison McKenzie

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Camron Razdar

Camron Razdar

Class of 2019

University of Mississippi

Campus Champion
Matthew Wilson

Matthew Wilson

Assistant Professor of Performance
Department of Theater

Team Leader
Allen Coon

Allen Coon

Class of 2018

Ambassador
A’Mya Jones

A’Mya Jones

Class of 2020

University of North Carolina - Charlotte

Campus Champion
Tamara Johnson

Tamara Johnson

Research Associate for Academic Planning and Analysis, Office of the Provost

Ambassador
Kyra Dixon

Kyra Dixon

Ambassador
Amber Stallings

Amber Stallings

Class of 2019

University of Pennsylvania

Campus Champion
Dawn Maglicco Deitch

Dawn Maglicco Deitch

Team Leader
Cindy Wang

Cindy Wang

Class of 2019

University of San Francisco

Campus Champion
Angeline (Angie) Vuong

Angeline (Angie) Vuong

Program Manager, Community Engaged Learning

Campus Champion
David Danahue

David Danahue

Director, Leo T. McCarthy Center for Public Services and the Common Good

Team Leader
Abree Dominguez

Abree Dominguez

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Kiana Martinez

Kiana Martinez

Class of 2018

University of Utah

Campus Champion
Morgan Lyon Cotti

Morgan Lyon Cotti

State and Local Program Manager, Hinckley Institute of Politics

Campus Champion
Gerrit Seymour

Gerrit Seymour

Administrative Program Coordinator, Hinckley Institute of Politics

Team Leader
Kaestle Muir

Kaestle Muir

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Michaela Lemen

Michaela Lemen

Class of 2020

Ambassador
Thulasi Seshan

Thulasi Seshan

Class of 2018

University of Wisconsin - Madison

Campus Champion
Megan Miller

Megan Miller

Assistant Director of Civic Engagement and Communications, Morgridge Center for Public Service

Team Leader
Brian Canup

Brian Canup

Class of 2020

Ambassador
Fiona Montie

Fiona Montie

Ambassador
Alex Kulstad

Alex Kulstad

Class of 2019

Virginia Commonwealth University

Campus Champion
Jacqueline Smith-Mason

Jacqueline Smith-Mason

Associate Dean and Director of Academic Affairs, The Honors College

Team Leader
Anthony Jones

Anthony Jones

Class of 2018

Ambassador
Camilla Harris

Camilla Harris

Class of 2019

Western Carolina University

Campus Champion
Dr. Lane Perry

Dr. Lane Perry

Director, Center for Service Learning

Team Leader
Fiona Buchanan

Fiona Buchanan

Class of 2019

Ambassador
Hannah Fraser

Hannah Fraser

Class of 2020

Ambassador
Wyatt Jones

Wyatt Jones

Class of 2020

Donate

Sustain positive change

Act

Unleash the inner hero

Partner

Join our campus network